Skip to main content

Team

EHS Office and Department, Lab & Center (DLC) EHS Coordinator Directory
For general inquires email environment@mit.edu
View the EHS Office Org Chart or the DLC - EHS Team Contact List

Filter By:

Iraj Aalaei

CIH, CSP

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

Arch; DCM; Libraries; MechE; ACT; DUSP

I Support

  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
  • Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Mechanical Engineering (MECHE)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)
  • Physics of Living Systems (PLS)
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

Suzanne Adams

OSHA Recordkeeper, Officer

Lead Contact:

Sloan

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

Dan Alexander

CHP, CLSO

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

AeroAstro; Bates; Math

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
  • Chemistry (CHEM)
  • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
  • Mathematics (MATHS)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)

I Support

  • Procurement (PROCURE)

Susanna Baker

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

I Support

  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)

Damon Baptista

RBP

Officer

Lead Contact:

BE; BPEC; CEHS; DMSE; Synthetic Biology Center

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

    Tim Beaulieu

    Assistant Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Edgerton; IDC

    I Support

    • Beaverworks
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • D-Lab (D-LAB)
    • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
    • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)
    • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
    • International Design Center (IDC)
    • MIT Innovative Initiative (MITII)
    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE)

    Katie Blass

    CSP

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Arts; VPF - Procurement

    I Support

    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biology (BIO)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Physics of Living Systems (PLS)
    • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
    • Procurement (PROCURE)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)

    I Support

    • D-Lab (D-LAB)

    Kathy Briana

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)

    Robert Bright

    M.A.

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)

    Kimberley Broberg

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    CEE; SHASS

    I Support

    • Center for Transportation & Logistics (CTL)
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
    • Laboratory for Information & Decision Systems (LIDS)
    • Mathematics (MATHS)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
    • Nuclear Reactor Lab (NRL)
    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Procurement (PROCURE)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • School of Humanities, Arts & Social Science (SHASS)

    Ellen Buckley

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)

    I Support

    • Beaverworks

    Michelle Carmichael

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)

    Phyllis Carter

    Senior Program Manager

    I Support

    • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
    • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
    • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
    • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
    • Lincoln Laboratory (LL)
    • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
    • Microsystems Technology Lab (MTL)
    • MIT Investment Management Company
    • MIT.Nano (MIT.NANO)
    • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

    Alec Casavant

    Assistant Officer

    Lead Contact:

    IDSS; LGO

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • Architecture (ARCH)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Beaverworks
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biology (BIO)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)
    • D-Lab (D-LAB)
    • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
    • Facilities (DOF)
    • Institute for Data, Systems, and Society (IDSS)
    • Institute for Soldier Nanotechnology (ISN)
    • Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research (MKI)
    • Lab for Nuclear Science (LNS)
    • Leaders for Global Operations (LGO)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • MIT Energy Initative (MITEI)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Physics (PHYSICS)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
    • Sloan School (SLOAN)
    • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

    John Collins

    Project Technician

    Carolyn Colonero

    Officer

    Diane Cormier

    Project Technician

    I Support

    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)

    Jana Dambrogio

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)

    I Support

    • Media Lab (MEDIA)

    Iraj Aalaei

    CIH, CSP

    Senior Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Arch; DCM; Libraries; MechE; ACT; DUSP

    I Support

    • Architecture (ARCH)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES)
    • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
    • Mechanical Engineering (MECHE)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)
    • Physics of Living Systems (PLS)
    • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)
    • Sloan School (SLOAN)
    • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

    Suzanne Adams

    OSHA Recordkeeper, Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Sloan

    I Support

    • Sloan School (SLOAN)

    Dan Alexander

    CHP, CLSO

    Senior Officer

    Lead Contact:

    AeroAstro; Bates; Math

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
    • Chemistry (CHEM)
    • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
    • Mathematics (MATHS)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)

    I Support

    • Procurement (PROCURE)

    Susanna Baker

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Sloan School (SLOAN)

    I Support

    • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)

    Damon Baptista

    RBP

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    BE; BPEC; CEHS; DMSE; Synthetic Biology Center

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
    • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Physics (PHYSICS)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
    • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

    Tim Beaulieu

    Assistant Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Edgerton; IDC

    I Support

    • Beaverworks
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • D-Lab (D-LAB)
    • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
    • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)
    • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
    • International Design Center (IDC)
    • MIT Innovative Initiative (MITII)
    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE)

    Katie Blass

    CSP

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Arts; VPF - Procurement

    I Support

    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biology (BIO)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Physics of Living Systems (PLS)
    • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
    • Procurement (PROCURE)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)

    I Support

    • D-Lab (D-LAB)

    Kathy Briana

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)

    Robert Bright

    M.A.

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)

    Kimberley Broberg

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    CEE; SHASS

    I Support

    • Center for Transportation & Logistics (CTL)
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
    • Laboratory for Information & Decision Systems (LIDS)
    • Mathematics (MATHS)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
    • Nuclear Reactor Lab (NRL)
    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Procurement (PROCURE)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • School of Humanities, Arts & Social Science (SHASS)

    Ellen Buckley

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)

    I Support

    • Beaverworks

    Michelle Carmichael

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)

    Phyllis Carter

    Senior Program Manager

    I Support

    • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
    • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
    • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
    • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
    • Lincoln Laboratory (LL)
    • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
    • Microsystems Technology Lab (MTL)
    • MIT Investment Management Company
    • MIT.Nano (MIT.NANO)
    • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

    Alec Casavant

    Assistant Officer

    Lead Contact:

    IDSS; LGO

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • Architecture (ARCH)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Beaverworks
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biology (BIO)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)
    • D-Lab (D-LAB)
    • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
    • Facilities (DOF)
    • Institute for Data, Systems, and Society (IDSS)
    • Institute for Soldier Nanotechnology (ISN)
    • Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research (MKI)
    • Lab for Nuclear Science (LNS)
    • Leaders for Global Operations (LGO)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • MIT Energy Initative (MITEI)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Physics (PHYSICS)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
    • Sloan School (SLOAN)
    • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

    John Collins

    Project Technician

    Carolyn Colonero

    Officer

    Diane Cormier

    Project Technician

    I Support

    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)

    Jana Dambrogio

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)

    I Support

    • Media Lab (MEDIA)

    Iraj Aalaei

    CIH, CSP

    Senior Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Arch; DCM; Libraries; MechE; ACT; DUSP

    I Support

    • Architecture (ARCH)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES)
    • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
    • Mechanical Engineering (MECHE)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)
    • Physics of Living Systems (PLS)
    • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)
    • Sloan School (SLOAN)
    • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

    Suzanne Adams

    OSHA Recordkeeper, Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Sloan

    I Support

    • Sloan School (SLOAN)

    Dan Alexander

    CHP, CLSO

    Senior Officer

    Lead Contact:

    AeroAstro; Bates; Math

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
    • Chemistry (CHEM)
    • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
    • Mathematics (MATHS)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)

    I Support

    • Procurement (PROCURE)

    Susanna Baker

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Sloan School (SLOAN)

    I Support

    • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)

    Damon Baptista

    RBP

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    BE; BPEC; CEHS; DMSE; Synthetic Biology Center

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
    • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Physics (PHYSICS)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
    • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

    Tim Beaulieu

    Assistant Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Edgerton; IDC

    I Support

    • Beaverworks
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • D-Lab (D-LAB)
    • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
    • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)
    • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
    • International Design Center (IDC)
    • MIT Innovative Initiative (MITII)
    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE)

    Katie Blass

    CSP

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    Arts; VPF - Procurement

    I Support

    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biology (BIO)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Physics of Living Systems (PLS)
    • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
    • Procurement (PROCURE)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)

    I Support

    • D-Lab (D-LAB)

    Kathy Briana

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)

    Robert Bright

    M.A.

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)

    Kimberley Broberg

    Officer

    Lead Contact:

    CEE; SHASS

    I Support

    • Center for Transportation & Logistics (CTL)
    • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
    • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
    • Laboratory for Information & Decision Systems (LIDS)
    • Mathematics (MATHS)
    • Media Lab (MEDIA)
    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
    • Nuclear Reactor Lab (NRL)
    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Procurement (PROCURE)
    • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
    • School of Humanities, Arts & Social Science (SHASS)

    Ellen Buckley

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)

    I Support

    • Beaverworks

    Michelle Carmichael

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)

    Phyllis Carter

    Senior Program Manager

    I Support

    • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
    • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
    • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
    • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
    • Lincoln Laboratory (LL)
    • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
    • Microsystems Technology Lab (MTL)
    • MIT Investment Management Company
    • MIT.Nano (MIT.NANO)
    • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

    Alec Casavant

    Assistant Officer

    Lead Contact:

    IDSS; LGO

    I Support

    • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
    • Architecture (ARCH)
    • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
    • Beaverworks
    • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
    • Biology (BIO)
    • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
    • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
    • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)
    • D-Lab (D-LAB)
    • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
    • Facilities (DOF)
    • Institute for Data, Systems, and Society (IDSS)
    • Institute for Soldier Nanotechnology (ISN)
    • Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research (MKI)
    • Lab for Nuclear Science (LNS)
    • Leaders for Global Operations (LGO)
    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
    • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
    • MIT Energy Initative (MITEI)
    • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
    • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
    • Physics (PHYSICS)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
    • Sloan School (SLOAN)
    • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

    John Collins

    Project Technician

    Carolyn Colonero

    Officer

    Diane Cormier

    Project Technician

    I Support

    • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
    • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)

    Jana Dambrogio

    EHS Coordinator

    I Support

    • Libraries (LIBRARIES)

    I Support

    • Media Lab (MEDIA)