Skip to main content

Team

EHS Office and Department, Lab & Center (DLC) EHS Coordinator Directory
For general inquires email environment@mit.edu
View the EHS Office Org Chart or the DLC - EHS Team Contact List

Filter By:

Iraj Aalaei

CIH, CSP

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

Arch; Libraries; MechE; ACT; DUSP

I Support

  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Mechanical Engineering (MECHE)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)
  • Physics of Living Systems
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

Suzanne Adams

OSHA Recordkeeper, Officer

Lead Contact:

Sloan

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

Dan Alexander

CHP, CLSO

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

AeroAstro; Math

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Chemistry (CHEM)
  • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
  • Mathematics (MATHS)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)

I Support

  • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)

I Support

  • Procurement (PROCURE)

Susanna Baker

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

I Support

  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)

Damon Baptista

RBP

Officer

Lead Contact:

BE; BPEC; CEHS; DMSE; Synthetic Biology Center

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

Tim Beaulieu

Technologist

Lead Contact:

Edgerton; IDC

I Support

  • Beaverworks
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • D-Lab (D-LAB)
  • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)
  • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
  • International Design Center (IDC)
  • MIT Innovative Initiative (MITII)
  • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE)

Katie Blass

CSP

Officer

Lead Contact:

Arts; VPF - Procurement

I Support

  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biology (BIO)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Physics of Living Systems
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Procurement (PROCURE)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)

I Support

  • D-Lab (D-LAB)

Kathy Briana

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)

Robert Bright

M.A.

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)

Kimberley Broberg

Officer

Ellen Buckley

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)

I Support

  • Beaverworks

Michelle Carmichael

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)

Phyllis Carter

Senior Program Manager

I Support

  • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • MIT Investment Management Company

Alec Casavant

Assistant Officer

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Beaverworks
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biology (BIO)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)
  • D-Lab (D-LAB)
  • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
  • Facilities (DOF)
  • Institute for Soldier Nanotechnology (ISN)
  • Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research (MKI)
  • Lab for Nuclear Science (LNS)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • MIT Energy Initative (MITEI)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

John Collins

Senior Technician

Carolyn Colonero

Officer

Diane Cormier

Project Technician

I Support

  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)

Jana Dambrogio

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)

Iraj Aalaei

CIH, CSP

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

Arch; Libraries; MechE; ACT; DUSP

I Support

  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Mechanical Engineering (MECHE)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)
  • Physics of Living Systems
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

Suzanne Adams

OSHA Recordkeeper, Officer

Lead Contact:

Sloan

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

Dan Alexander

CHP, CLSO

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

AeroAstro; Math

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Chemistry (CHEM)
  • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
  • Mathematics (MATHS)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)

I Support

  • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)

I Support

  • Procurement (PROCURE)

Susanna Baker

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

I Support

  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)

Damon Baptista

RBP

Officer

Lead Contact:

BE; BPEC; CEHS; DMSE; Synthetic Biology Center

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

Tim Beaulieu

Technologist

Lead Contact:

Edgerton; IDC

I Support

  • Beaverworks
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • D-Lab (D-LAB)
  • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)
  • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
  • International Design Center (IDC)
  • MIT Innovative Initiative (MITII)
  • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE)

Katie Blass

CSP

Officer

Lead Contact:

Arts; VPF - Procurement

I Support

  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biology (BIO)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Physics of Living Systems
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Procurement (PROCURE)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)

I Support

  • D-Lab (D-LAB)

Kathy Briana

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)

Robert Bright

M.A.

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)

Kimberley Broberg

Officer

Ellen Buckley

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)

I Support

  • Beaverworks

Michelle Carmichael

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)

Phyllis Carter

Senior Program Manager

I Support

  • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • MIT Investment Management Company

Alec Casavant

Assistant Officer

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Beaverworks
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biology (BIO)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)
  • D-Lab (D-LAB)
  • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
  • Facilities (DOF)
  • Institute for Soldier Nanotechnology (ISN)
  • Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research (MKI)
  • Lab for Nuclear Science (LNS)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • MIT Energy Initative (MITEI)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

John Collins

Senior Technician

Carolyn Colonero

Officer

Diane Cormier

Project Technician

I Support

  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)

Jana Dambrogio

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)

Iraj Aalaei

CIH, CSP

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

Arch; Libraries; MechE; ACT; DUSP

I Support

  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Mechanical Engineering (MECHE)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)
  • Physics of Living Systems
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

Suzanne Adams

OSHA Recordkeeper, Officer

Lead Contact:

Sloan

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

Dan Alexander

CHP, CLSO

Senior Officer

Lead Contact:

AeroAstro; Math

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Chemistry (CHEM)
  • Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)
  • Mathematics (MATHS)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)

I Support

  • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)

I Support

  • Procurement (PROCURE)

Susanna Baker

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Sloan School (SLOAN)

I Support

  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)

Damon Baptista

RBP

Officer

Lead Contact:

BE; BPEC; CEHS; DMSE; Synthetic Biology Center

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • Nuclear Science and Engineering (NUCENG)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Wallace Observatory (WALLACE)

Tim Beaulieu

Technologist

Lead Contact:

Edgerton; IDC

I Support

  • Beaverworks
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • D-Lab (D-LAB)
  • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
  • Edgerton Center (EDGERTON)
  • Haystack Observatory (HAYSTACK)
  • International Design Center (IDC)
  • MIT Innovative Initiative (MITII)
  • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE)

Katie Blass

CSP

Officer

Lead Contact:

Arts; VPF - Procurement

I Support

  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biology (BIO)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Brain and Cognitive Sciences (B&CS)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • McGovern Institute for Brain Research (MCGOVERN)
  • Media Lab (MEDIA)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Physics of Living Systems
  • Picower Institute for Learning and Memory (PCLM)
  • Procurement (PROCURE)
  • Program in Art, Culture & Technology (ACT)
  • Simons Center for the Social Brain (SCSB)

I Support

  • D-Lab (D-LAB)

Kathy Briana

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)

Robert Bright

M.A.

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • MIT Medical (MEDICAL)

Kimberley Broberg

Officer

Ellen Buckley

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Division of Comparative Medicine (DCM)

I Support

  • Beaverworks

Michelle Carmichael

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Music and Theater Arts (MTA)

Phyllis Carter

Senior Program Manager

I Support

  • Bates Accelerator (BATES)
  • Chemical Engineering (CHEME)
  • Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences (EAPS)
  • Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research (KI)
  • Materials Research Laboratory (MRL)
  • MIT Investment Management Company

Alec Casavant

Assistant Officer

I Support

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics (AEROASTRO)
  • Architecture (ARCH)
  • BE: Synthetic Biology Center
  • Beaverworks
  • Biological Engineering (BIOENG)
  • Biology (BIO)
  • Biotechnology Process Engineering Center (BPEC)
  • Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS)
  • Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab (CSAIL)
  • D-Lab (D-LAB)
  • Division of Student LIfe (DSL)
  • Facilities (DOF)
  • Institute for Soldier Nanotechnology (ISN)
  • Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research (MKI)
  • Lab for Nuclear Science (LNS)
  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)
  • Materials Science and Engineering (DMSE)
  • MIT Energy Initative (MITEI)
  • MIT Museum (MUSEUM)
  • Office of the Arts (ARTS)
  • Physics (PHYSICS)
  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)
  • Sloan School (SLOAN)
  • Urban Studies & Planning (DUSP)

John Collins

Senior Technician

Carolyn Colonero

Officer

Diane Cormier

Project Technician

I Support

  • Plasma Science & Fusion Center (PSFC)

Jana Dambrogio

EHS Coordinator

I Support

  • Libraries (LIBRARIES)